Health checkup packages

Four screens, for four different questions.

Each package bundles the tests people usually order together at one fixed LKR price. Home sample collection is included across every town we serve.

  • Most complete

    Full Body Health Check

    A complete routine health screen.

    LKR 4,700

    Complete annual screen: blood count, sugar, cholesterol, liver, kidney function.

    9 tests included

    Book this package
  • Joint Pain & Fatigue Profile

    For body aches, joint pain and tiredness.

    LKR 4,500

    Checks inflammation, rheumatoid, thyroid and blood markers behind aches, fatigue.

    7 tests included

    Book this package
  • Kidney Health Profile

    Kidney function and gout risk.

    LKR 3,500

    Focused kidney function and gout check: electrolytes, creatinine, uric acid.

    5 tests included

    Book this package
  • Diabetic Kidney Profile

    Early kidney monitoring for diabetes.

    LKR 3,600

    For diabetics: catches early kidney damage via urine microalbumin marker.

    4 tests included

    Book this package

Side by side

What is in each package.

Every test in every package. Scroll sideways on a phone.

Tests included in each St. Luke's health checkup package
TestFull Body Health CheckLKR 4,700Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileLKR 4,500Kidney Health ProfileLKR 3,500Diabetic Kidney ProfileLKR 3,600
Full Blood Count (FBC)Included in Full Body Health CheckIncluded in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileNot included in Kidney Health ProfileNot included in Diabetic Kidney Profile
ESRIncluded in Full Body Health CheckIncluded in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileNot included in Kidney Health ProfileNot included in Diabetic Kidney Profile
Fasting Blood Sugar (FBS)Included in Full Body Health CheckIncluded in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileNot included in Kidney Health ProfileNot included in Diabetic Kidney Profile
Lipid ProfileIncluded in Full Body Health CheckNot included in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileNot included in Kidney Health ProfileNot included in Diabetic Kidney Profile
SGOTIncluded in Full Body Health CheckNot included in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileNot included in Kidney Health ProfileNot included in Diabetic Kidney Profile
SGPTIncluded in Full Body Health CheckNot included in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileNot included in Kidney Health ProfileNot included in Diabetic Kidney Profile
Serum CreatinineIncluded in Full Body Health CheckNot included in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileNot included in Kidney Health ProfileNot included in Diabetic Kidney Profile
Blood UreaIncluded in Full Body Health CheckNot included in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileNot included in Kidney Health ProfileNot included in Diabetic Kidney Profile
Urine Full Report (UFR)Included in Full Body Health CheckIncluded in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileIncluded in Kidney Health ProfileNot included in Diabetic Kidney Profile
C-Reactive Protein (CRP)Not included in Full Body Health CheckIncluded in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileNot included in Kidney Health ProfileNot included in Diabetic Kidney Profile
Rheumatoid (RA) FactorNot included in Full Body Health CheckIncluded in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileNot included in Kidney Health ProfileNot included in Diabetic Kidney Profile
TSHNot included in Full Body Health CheckIncluded in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileNot included in Kidney Health ProfileNot included in Diabetic Kidney Profile
Serum ElectrolytesNot included in Full Body Health CheckNot included in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileIncluded in Kidney Health ProfileIncluded in Diabetic Kidney Profile
Ionized CalciumNot included in Full Body Health CheckNot included in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileIncluded in Kidney Health ProfileIncluded in Diabetic Kidney Profile
Serum Creatinine with GFRNot included in Full Body Health CheckNot included in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileIncluded in Kidney Health ProfileIncluded in Diabetic Kidney Profile
Serum Uric AcidNot included in Full Body Health CheckNot included in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileIncluded in Kidney Health ProfileNot included in Diabetic Kidney Profile
Urine Microalbumin (UACR)Not included in Full Body Health CheckNot included in Joint Pain & Fatigue ProfileNot included in Kidney Health ProfileIncluded in Diabetic Kidney Profile

Need a panel your doctor specified?

Pick tests individually from the full price list, or call and we will put the panel together for you.